Grants Pass School District
GPSD
Last updated:
6/28/2024 10:54 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2012
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
27
8:00a
GPHS Boys Soccer
8:00a
GPHS Cheer Practice
9:00a
GPHS Marching Band
9:00a
GPHS Royalettes
12:30p
Epi Pen Training
1:00p
Color Guard
2:30p
Medication Administration training
5:00p
B&G Club Football
5:00p
B&G Club Football
5:00p
GPHS Boys Soccer- Fall Kids Camp
6:00p
B&G Club Football
6:00p
GPHS Marching Band
6:30p
GPHS Volleyball Parent Meeting
28
8:00a
GPHS Boys Soccer
8:00a
GPHS Cheer Practice
9:00a
GPHS Marching Band
9:00a
GPHS Royalettes
1:00p
Color Guard
1:30p
GPHS Marching Band
4:00p
B & G Club Football
4:00p
GPHS Cheer Practice
5:00p
B&G Club Football
5:00p
GPHS Boys Soccer- Fall Kids Camp
6:00p
GPHS Football
29
7:00a
Chamber of Commerce Greeters
8:00a
GPHS Boys Soccer
8:00a
GPHS Cheer Practice
9:00a
GPHS Marching Band
9:00a
GPHS Royalettes
1:00p
Color Guard
4:00p
B & G Club Football
4:00p
GPHS Cheer Practice
4:00p
GPHS Football
5:00p
B&G Club Football
5:00p
B&G Club Football
5:00p
B&G Club Football
6:00p
B&G Club Football
6:00p
GPHS Marching Band
30
7:00a
GPHS Boys Soccer
9:00a
GPHS Marching Band
9:00a
GPHS Royalettes
10:00a
Varsity Volleyball Jamboree @ Hidden Valley
12:00p
GPHS Marching Band
1:00p
Color Guard
1:00p
JV Volleyball Jamboree @ North Medford
2:00p
GPHS Cheer Practice
3:00p
GPHS Football
4:00p
B & G Club Football
5:00p
B&G Club Football
5:00p
B&G Club Football
5:00p
Freshmen Football @ Crater
5:00p
GPHS Marching Band
5:30p
GPHS Marching Band
6:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer South Medford Jamboree @ South Medford
6:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer South Medford Jamboree @ South Medford
31
8:00a
GPHS Boys Soccer
8:00a
GPHS JV Boys Soccer Phoenix Jamboree @ US Cellular Fields
9:00a
GPHS Marching Band
9:00a
GPHS Royalettes
9:30a
GPHS Cross Country 2K/3K Season Opener @ New Hope Christian School
10:00a
GPHS Band recording session
1:00p
JV Football w/Clackamas @ GPHS
6:00p
B&G Club Football
7:00p
Varsity Football w/Clackamas @ GPHS
1
12:00p
CJ Severson benefit concert setup
7:00p
CJ Severson benefit concert
2
3
Labor Day
5:00p
B&G Club Football
5:00p
B&G Club Football
6:00p
B&G Club Football
6:00p
GPHS Marching Band
4
7:30a
Freshman Orientation
3:30p
GPHS Cheer
3:30p
GPHS Royalettes
4:00p
B & G Club Football
4:00p
NMS Cross Country Meet
5:00p
B&G Club Football
5:30p
Special Olympics Soccer Practice
5:45p
Freshmen Volleyball w/South Medford @ GPHS
5:45p
JV Volleyball w/South Medford @ GPHS
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club Volleyball
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club Volleyball
7:00p
Varsity Volleyball w/South Medford @ GPHS
5
3:30p
GPHS Cheer
4:00p
B & G Club Football
5:00p
B&G Club Football
5:00p
B&G Club Football
5:00p
B&G Club Football
5:00p
Freshmen Football w/Marshfield @ GPHS
6:00p
B&G Club Football
6:00p
GPHS Marching Band
6
2:00p
GPHS JV Boys Soccer w/Sheldon @ GPHS
2:00p
GPHS Varsity Boys Soccer w/Sheldon @ GPHS
3:30p
GPHS Royalettes
4:00p
B & G Club Football
4:15p
GPHS JV Girls Soccer @ Sheldon
5:00p
B&G Club Football
5:00p
B&G Club Football
5:30p
Special Olympics Soccer Practice
5:45p
Freshmen Volleyball w/Crater @ GPHS
5:45p
JV Volleyball w/Crater @ GPHS
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club Volleyball
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club Volleyball
7:00p
GPHS Varsity Girls Soccer @ Sheldon
7:00p
Varsity Volleyball w/Crater @ GPHS
7
3:00p
JV Football @ West Linn
3:30p
GPHS FBLA Meetings
3:45p
GPHS Cross Country Marist Invitational @ Alton Baker Park, Eugene
6:00p
B&G Club Football
6:00p
GPHS Marching Band
7:00p
Varsity Football @ West Linn
8
8:00a
B&G Club
8:00a
Freshmen Volleyball North Medford Tournament @ North Medford
8:30a
JV Volleyball Roseburg Tournament @ Roseburg
9
8:00a
Pop Warner Football
10:00a
YSSO Auditions
10
4:00p
GPYSC
4:00p
GPYSC
4:30p
7th Grade SMS JV Football @ Eagle Point
5:00p
B&G Club Football
5:00p
B&G Club Football
5:00p
JV Girls Soccer Endowment @ Jesuit
6:00p
AAU Girls Basketball Parent Meeting
6:00p
B&G Club Football
6:00p
City League Volleyball
6:00p
GPHS Marching Band
6:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer Endowment @ Jesuit
7:00p
City League Volleyball
11
TBD
Freshmen Volleyball @ Cascade Christian
3:30p
GPHS Cheer
3:30p
GPHS Royalettes
4:00p
B & G Club Football
4:00p
GPYSC
4:00p
GPYSC
4:30p
7th Grade SMS Varsity Football VS Scenic
4:30p
7th Varsity Fball w/ LSMS
4:30p
JV Boys Soccer w/Marist @ GPHS
4:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer w/Marist @ GPHS
5:00p
B&G Club Football
5:30p
Special Olympics Soccer Practice
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club Volleyball
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club Volleyball
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 30017 Meetings
6:30p
Rogue Valley Woodcarvers
12
3:30p
GPHS Cheer
3:45p
GPHS Cross Country SWC Pre-District Meet @ TouVelle Park, Central Park
4:00p
B & G Club Football
4:00p
GPACE Meeting
4:00p
GPYSC
4:00p
GPYSC
4:30p
8th SMS Varsity Football VS Scenic
4:30p
JV Girls Soccer @ Marist
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer @ Marist
5:00p
B&G Club Football
5:00p
B&G Club Football
5:00p
B&G Club Football
6:00p
B&G Club Football
6:00p
GPHS Marching Band
13
11:30a
Honor Society - both lunches
3:30p
GPHS Royalettes
4:00p
B & G Club Football
4:00p
GPYSC
4:00p
GPYSC
4:30p
SMS Cross Country VS Lincoln Savage, North RR, Fleming, Lorna Byrne
5:00p
B&G Club Football
5:00p
B&G Club Football
5:00p
Freshmen Football @ North Medford
5:00p
JV Football w/North Medford @ GPHS
5:30p
Special Olympics Soccer Practice
5:45p
Freshmen Volleyball @ South Medford
5:45p
JV Volleyball @ South Medford
6:00p
Audubon Society Meeting
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club Volleyball
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club Volleyball
7:00p
Community Concert
7:00p
Varsity Volleyball @ South Medford
14
3:30p
GPHS FBLA Meetings
4:00p
GPYSC
6:00p
B&G Club Football
7:00p
Varsity Football @ North Medford
15
8:00a
B&G Club Football
8:00a
GPYSC
8:00a
Varsity Volleyball Roseburg Tournament @ Roseburg
9:00a
GPYSC
1:00p
GPHS JV Boys Soccer w/Phoenix @ GPHS
1:00p
GPHS Varsity Boys Soccer w/Phoenix @ GPHS
16
9:00a
GPYSC
17
4:00p
GPYSC
4:00p
GPYSC
4:30p
7th JV Fball w/Eagle Point
4:30p
7th and 8th Grade SMS JV Volleyball
4:30p
7th and 8th Grade SMS Varsity Volleyball @ Hanby
4:30p
8th SMS JV Football VS Scenic
4:30p
NMS JV Volleyball vs. McLoughlin 1 @ NMS
5:00p
B&G Club Football
5:00p
B&G Club Football
6:00p
B&G Club Football
6:00p
City League Volleyball
6:00p
GPHS Marching Band
7:00p
City League Volleyball
18
12:00p
Volleyball JV
3:30p
GPHS Cheer
3:30p
GPHS Royalettes
4:00p
B & G Club Football
4:00p
GPYSC
4:00p
GPYSC
4:00p
JV Boys Soccer w/South Medford @ GPHS
4:00p
JV Girls Soccer @ South Medford
4:00p
JV Volleyball
4:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer w/South Medford @ GPHS
4:30p
7th Grade SMS Varsity Football VS MAC
5:00p
B&G Club Football
5:30p
Special Olympics Soccer Practice
5:45p
Freshmen Volleyball w/Roseburg @ GPHS
5:45p
JV Volleyball w/Roseburg @ GPHS
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club Volleyball
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club Volleyball
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 30017 Meetings
6:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer @ South Medford
6:30p
Clarion Speech and Debate
7:00p
Varsity Volleyball w/Roseburg @ GPHS
19
12:00p
7th and 8th Grade SMS JV Volleyball @ Ashland
3:30p
GPHS Cheer
4:00p
B & G Club Football
4:00p
GPYSC
4:00p
GPYSC
4:00p
JV Volleyball
4:30p
7th and 8th Grade SMS Varsity Volleyball VS Lorna Byrne
4:30p
8th SMS Varsity Football @ MAC
4:30p
8th Varsity Fball vs. Hedrick 2
4:30p
NMS Varsity Volleyball vs. Talent A NMS
5:00p
B&G Club Football
5:00p
B&G Club Football
5:00p
B&G Club Football
6:00p
B&G Club Football
6:00p
GPHS Marching Band
6:30p
Back-to-School Night
20
3:30p
GPHS Royalettes
4:00p
B & G Club Football
4:00p
GPYSC
4:00p
GPYSC
4:30p
JV Girls Soccer @ Willamette
4:30p
SMS All School Pre Conference Cross Country @ Ruch
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer @ Willamette
5:00p
B&G Club Football
5:00p
B&G Club Football
5:00p
Freshmen Football w/Crater @ GPHS
5:00p
JV Football@ Crater
5:30p
Special Olympics Soccer Practice
5:45p
Freshmen Volleyball @ Ashland
5:45p
JV Volleyball @ Ashland
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club Volleyball
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club Volleyball
6:00p
GPHS FBLA
7:00p
Varsity Volleyball @ Ashland
21
3:30p
GPHS After Game
3:30p
GPHS FBLA Meetings
4:00p
GPYSC
4:00p
JV Volleyball
6:00p
B&G Club Football
7:00p
Varsity Football w/Crater @ GPHS
22
8:00a
B&G Club Football
8:00a
GPYSC
8:00a
Varsity Volleyball Rogue Valley Invitational @ North Medford
9:00a
GPYSC
11:20a
GPHS Cross Country Northwest Classic @ Lane Community College, Eugene
1:00p
JV Boys Soccer w/Ashland @ GPHS
1:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer w/Ashland @ GPHS
3:00p
JV Girls Soccer w/Ashland @ GPHS
3:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer w/Ashland @ GPHS
23
8:00a
Pop Warner Football
9:00a
GPYSC
12:00p
GPHS Band BBQ/Concert
24
4:00p
GPYSC
4:00p
GPYSC
4:30p
7th Grade SMS JV Football VS Scenic
4:30p
7th and 8th Grade SMS JV Volleyball @ SMS
4:30p
7th and 8th Grade SMS JV Volleyball VS MAC
4:30p
7th and 8th Grade SMS Varsity Volleyball @ Talent
4:30p
8gh JV Fball vs. Scenic
4:30p
8th SMS JV Football @ Rogue River
4:30p
GPHS Boys Soccer
4:30p
NMS Varsity Volleyball vs. Fleming @ NMS
5:00p
B&G Club Football
5:00p
B&G Club Football
6:00p
B&G Club Football
6:00p
Caveman Mat Club Sign-ups
6:00p
City League Volleyball
6:00p
GPHS Marching Band
7:00p
City League Volleyball
7:00p
Rogue Community College Community Band
7:00p
Sister City Meeting
25
3:30p
GPHS Cheer
3:30p
GPHS Royalettes
4:00p
B & G Club Football
4:00p
GPYSC
4:00p
GPYSC
4:00p
JV Boys Soccer @ North Medford
4:00p
JV Girls Soccer w/North Medford @ GPHS
4:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ North Medford
4:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer w/North Medford @ GPHS
4:30p
7th Grade SMS Varsity Football @ Hedrick MS
4:30p
7th Varsity Fball vs. McLoughlin 1
5:00p
B&G Club Football
5:30p
Special Olympics Soccer Practice
5:45p
Freshmen Volleyball w/Eagle Point @ GPHS
5:45p
JV Volleyball w/Eagle Point @ GPHS
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club Volleyball
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club Volleyball
6:00p
Caveman Mat Club Sign-ups
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 30017 Meetings
6:00p
Senior College Night
6:30p
Clarion Speech and Debate
6:30p
Rogue Valley Woodcarvers
7:00p
Varsity Volleyball w/Eagle Point @ GPHS
26
3:30p
GPHS Cheer
4:00p
B & G Club Football
4:00p
GPYSC
4:00p
GPYSC
4:30p
7th and 8th Grade SMS JV Volleyball VS Ashland @ SMS
4:30p
7th and 8th Grade SMS Varsity Volleyball @ Hedrick MS
4:30p
8th SMS Varsity Football VS Hedrick
4:30p
NMS Varsity Volleyball vs. LSMS @ NMS
5:00p
B&G Club Football
5:00p
B&G Club Football
5:00p
B&G Club Football
5:00p
MECHA meeting
6:00p
B&G Club Football
6:00p
Caveman Mat Club Sign-ups
6:00p
GPHS Marching Band
27
3:00p
NWAC Meeting
3:30p
GPHS Royalettes
4:00p
B & G Club Football
4:00p
Freshmen Football @ Thurston
4:00p
GPHS JV Boys Soccer w/St. Marys @ GPHS
4:00p
GPYSC
4:00p
GPYSC
4:30p
SMS Cross Country @ Lorna Byrne
4:30p
Soroptimist Taste of Home Cooking School
5:00p
B&G Club Football
5:00p
B&G Club Football
5:00p
JV Football w/Thurston @ GPHS
5:30p
Special Olympics Soccer Practice
5:45p
Freshmen Volleyball @ North Medford
5:45p
JV Volleyball @ North Medford
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club Volleyball
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club Volleyball
6:00p
Caveman Mat Club Sign-ups
6:30p
Taste Of Home seminar
7:00p
Varsity Volleyball @ North Medford
28
3:30p
GPHS FBLA Meetings
4:00p
GPYSC
6:00p
B&G Club Football
7:00p
Varsity Football @ Thurston
29
TBD
Freshmen Volleyball Hidden Valley Tournament @ Hidden Valley
TBD
JV Volleyball Hidden Valley Tournament @ Hidden Valley
8:00a
B&G Club Football
8:00a
GPYSC
9:00a
GPHS Royalettes
9:00a
GPYSC
1:00p
JV Boys Soccer w/Crater @ GPHS
1:00p
JV Girls Soccer @ Crater
1:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer w/Crater @ GPHS
1:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer @ Crater
30
9:00a
GPHS Leadership Hall Decorating
9:00a
GPYSC
11:00a
City of Grants Pass Community Event
12:00p
AAU Girls Basketball
1
12:00p
7th JV Fball w/ LSMS
12:00p
7th Varsity Fball vs. LSMS
4:00p
GPYSC
4:00p
GPYSC
4:30p
7th Grade SMS JV Football @ White MTN
4:30p
7th and 8th Grade SMS JV Volleyball @ White MTN
4:30p
7th and 8th Grade SMS Varsity Volleyball VS North MS
4:30p
8th SMS JV Football VS Lorna Byrne
4:30p
GPHS Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
NMS JV Volleyball vs. Rogue River @ NMS
5:00p
B&G Club Football
5:00p
B&G Club Football
6:00p
AAU Girls Basketball
6:00p
B&G Club Football
6:00p
City League Volleyball
6:00p
GPHS Marching Band
7:00p
City League Volleyball
7:00p
Rogue Community College Community Band
2
3:30p
GPHS Cheer
3:30p
GPHS Royalettes
4:00p
B & G Club Football
4:00p
GPYSC
4:00p
GPYSC
4:00p
JV Boys Soccer w/Roseburg @ GPHS
4:00p
JV Girls Soccer @ Roseburg
4:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer w/Roseburg @ GPHS
4:30p
7th Grade SMS Varsity Football VS Fleming MS
4:30p
8th JV Fball Vs. Grace Christian
5:00p
B&G Club Football
5:30p
Special Olympics Soccer Practice
5:45p
Freshmen Volleyball @ Crater
5:45p
JV Volleyball @ Crater
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club Volleyball
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club Volleyball
6:00p
GPHS FBLA Dinner
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 30017 Meetings
6:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer @ Roseburg
6:30p
Clarion Speech and Debate
6:30p
GPHS German Club Parent Meeting
7:00p
Varsity Volleyball @ Crater
3
8:30a
FBLA Seminar
3:30p
GPHS Cheer
4:00p
8th SMS Varsity Football @ Fleming
4:00p
B & G Club Football
4:00p
GPYSC
4:00p
GPYSC
4:30p
7th and 8th Grade SMS JV Volleyball VS North MS @ SMS
4:30p
7th and 8th Grade SMS Varsity Volleyball @ Lincoln Savage MS
4:30p
8th Varsity Fball vs. Scenic
5:00p
B&G Club Football
5:00p
B&G Club Football
5:00p
B&G Club Football
6:00p
AAU Girls Basketball
6:00p
B&G Club Football
6:00p
GPHS Boys Basketball
6:00p
GPHS Marching Band
4
GPHS Counselors
TBD
Freshmen Volleyball w/Cascade Christian @ GPHS
11:30a
Honor Society - both lunches
3:30p
Cheer Practice
3:30p
GPHS Royalettes
4:00p
B & G Club Football
4:00p
GPYSC
4:00p
GPYSC
4:00p
JV Football @ Summit
4:30p
SMS Cross Country @ North MS
5:00p
B&G Club Football
5:00p
B&G Club Football
5:00p
Colleges Dreams
5:00p
Freshmen Football w/South Eugene @ GPHS
5:30p
Special Olympics Soccer Practice
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club Volleyball
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club Volleyball
6:30p
Open House 6:30p.m.
5
GPHS Counselors
10:15a
GPHS Leadership Assembly
3:15p
GPHS Leadership Cavelcade
4:00p
GPYSC
6:00p
B&G Club Football
7:00p
Varsity Football w/South Eugene @ GPHS
6
GPHS Leadership Homecoming Dance
State Improv Festival
TBD
GPHS Cross Country State of Jefferson Invitational @ Lithia Park, Ashland
8:00a
B&G Club Football
8:00a
GPHS SAT Testing
8:00a
GPYSC
8:00a
JV Volleyball North Medford Tournament @ North Medford
9:00a
GPYSC
10:00a
Varsity Volleyball Ashland Tournament @ Ashland